Legal Research
Law Dictionaries
Law Schools
Federal Judges
Federal Courts
Federal Contracts
Search
Georgia Northern District Court
Home
Advertisement
Georgia Northern District Court
Location
Georgia
76 Spring Street S.W.
Atlanta
,
GA
30303-3309
See map:
Google Maps
Court Info
Court Name:
Georgia Northern District Court
Circuit:
Eleventh Circuit
Court Type:
District Court
Office:
Main Office
Georgia
Phone Number:
404-215-1600
Websites
Website:
http://www.gand.uscourts.gov/
Electronic Case File Website:
https://ecf.gand.uscourts.gov/
Judges of this Court (past and present):
Albert John Henderson
Judge Albert John Henderson
Amy Mil Totenberg
Judge Amy Mil Totenberg
Beverly Baldwin Martin
Judge Beverly Baldwin Martin
Charles A. Pannell Jr.
Judge Charles A. Pannell Jr.
Charles Allen Moye Jr.
Judge Charles Allen Moye Jr.
Clarence Cooper
Judge Clarence Cooper
Eleanor Louise Ross
Judge Eleanor Louise Ross
Emory Marvin Underwood
Judge Emory Marvin Underwood
Frank Arthur Hooper
Judge Frank Arthur Hooper
Frank M. Hull
Judge Frank M. Hull
George Ernest Tidwell
Judge George Ernest Tidwell
Harold Lloyd Murphy
Judge Harold Lloyd Murphy
Henry Kent McCay
Judge Henry Kent McCay
Horace Taliaferro Ward
Judge Horace Taliaferro Ward
J. Owen Forrester
Judge J. Owen Forrester
Jack Tarpley Camp Jr.
Judge Jack Tarpley Camp Jr.
James Clinkscales Hill
Judge James Clinkscales Hill
John Erskine
Judge John Erskine
Julie E. Carnes
Judge Julie E. Carnes
Leigh Martin May
Judge Leigh Martin May
Lewis Render Morgan
Judge Lewis Render Morgan
Mark Howard Cohen
Judge Mark Howard Cohen
Marvin Herman Shoob
Judge Marvin Herman Shoob
Maurice Neil Andrews
Judge Maurice Neil Andrews
Newell Edenfield
Judge Newell Edenfield
Orinda Dale Evans
Judge Orinda Dale Evans
Richard Cameron Freeman
Judge Richard Cameron Freeman
Richard W. Story
Judge Richard W. Story
Robert Howell Hall
Judge Robert Howell Hall
Robert L. Vining Jr.
Judge Robert L. Vining Jr.
Robert Lee Russell
Judge Robert Lee Russell
Samuel Hale Sibley
Judge Samuel Hale Sibley
Sidney Oslin Smith Jr.
Judge Sidney Oslin Smith Jr.
Steve CarMichael Jones
Judge Steve CarMichael Jones
Thomas W. Thrash Jr.
Judge Thomas W. Thrash Jr.
Timothy C. Batten Sr.
Judge Timothy C. Batten Sr.
William Boyd Sloan
Judge William Boyd Sloan
William Clark O`Kelley
Judge William Clark O`Kelley
William S. Duffey Jr.
Judge William S. Duffey Jr.
William Truslow Newman
Judge William Truslow Newman
Willis B. Hunt Jr.
Judge Willis B. Hunt Jr.
John Cochran Nicoll
Judge John Cochran Nicoll
Advertisement